2017-07-24

Gigalight Pushed Out The Miniaturized and Technical-Grade Temperature Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing Tech Platform

Gigalight Pushed Out The Miniaturized and Technical-Grade Temperature Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing Tech Platform
It’s recently reported that Gigalight has launched the tech platform suited for technical-grade miniaturized Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing. This CCWDM Module which uses the FSO optics design platform is with minimum size and the lowest cost. The size of 2X4 Compact CWDM Module that Gigalight recently designed for clients is reduced as 49×25×6(mm), and its packed size is 1/4 of the original CWDM module size. This module follows the Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE standard, and adopts the unique design of optical path and the center parts to produce and process so that it guarantees its super low consumption of optical path and temperature characteristics, which controls the range of plugging damage within 1.4db. The advantages of this module are very obvious in the temperature stability ,which can vary within -40°~85° to large degree, but its plugging damage degree is less than about 1.4db.
Miniaturized CCWDM module is with small size, high stability, good uniformity, low production cost and access to volume production, which can pass the strict, technical-grade, Double-85 with 2000 hours test standard. It’s absolutely suitable for data connection network/telecom network with low-cost and non-cooling CWDM module.
2X4 Compact CWDM Module
2X4 Compact CWDM Module



Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 
We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 
                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction

               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan District,                                                
                                       Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
               Business Inquiry:    sales@infiberone.com  
               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 
               Account Issue:        account@infiberone.com
              Suggestion/advice:  suggest@infiberone.com 
              Skype:                      infiberone
              Phone0755-2673-4300
              Follow us:

2017-07-23

Infiberone Officially Released Data Center Dedicated 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Module


Infiberone Officially Released Data Center Dedicated 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Module
NEWS! To meet the requirements of modern ultra-large data center expansion, Infiberone independently developed a cost-effective 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module. The optical module adopts self-encapsulated light engine, which integrates 4-channel 25Gbps uncooled CWDM DFB lasers (1271 nm, $number nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm), 4-channel photodetector, CDRs and miniaturized AWG chips, etc., The typical power consumption is less than 2.6W at full temperature (0 ~ 70 ℃), optical eye image margin is better than 20%, sensitivity (pre-fec 1e-5ber oma) <-10.5dBmTheproduct BER is better than 1x10-12 for post FEC applications and uses a duplex LC optical interface to meet the 2KM transmission protocol requirements.
Infiberone Officially Released Data Center Dedicated 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Module
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Module


In recent years,the date center has maintained a high speed expansion and a higher demand for single port rate.100G is becoming more and more popular in data centers. Since 2016, Infiberone began to actively layout 100G QSFP28 PSM4 and 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical modules and solutions,in March 2017 officially released PSM4 version of the optical module.The current 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module uses the AAWG chip and the original COB process technology platform, with good temperature stability, suitable for parallel architecture data center expansion or wavelength division multiplexing data center optical interconnect architecture.
Infiberone is the advocate of 10G/40G/100G multi-mode optical module products and marketing in date center ,and maintains a keen insight into technology and cost .Based on the demand of ultra-large date center ,Infiberone actively prepare and layout long-distance date center single-mode optical module technology and market .The successful development of 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module has opened a new competitive strength  for thedata center strategy
It is expected that the 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 module will be into mass production in Q4 this year ,can now accept sample order.The sample price is $580






Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 
We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 
                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction

               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan District,                                                
                                       Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
               Business Inquiry:    sales@infiberone.com  
               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 
               Account Issue:        account@infiberone.com
              Suggestion/advice:  suggest@infiberone.com 
              Skype:                      infiberone
              Phone0755-2673-4300
              Follow us: