2017年8月2日星期三

Why Using MTP Cassettes in Your Network?

Why Using MTP Cassettes in Your Network?
With the rapid development of technology, the demands for network products are also higher. To keep pace with the updating of it, MTP cassettes come to light of our life, playing a important role in data center. Well, what it creating for us on earth? and why using MTP cassettes in the network ? Now, let’s explore it together.

Introduction
MTP cassettes break through the 12-fiber MTP connectors, terminated on trunk cables, connected with Simplex- or duplex-style connectors. Simplex- and duplex-style jumpers can be matched with transceiver terminal equipment ports, patch panels or client ports. The cassette features simplex or duplex port adapters. A factory-installed and tested optical fiber, assembled inside the module, connects the front adapter to the back MTP adapter (shown in the figure below). Alignment pins are pre-installed in the MTP connector set inside the cassette.


Why Using MTP Cassettes in Your Network?


Benefits
1.Fast and Simple Installation
MTP cassettes provides adaptability for the changing data center environment. For frequent updating of technology, Plug & Play MTP cassettes offer a great advantage for the data center. When connectors need some changes in the future, just simply exchanging the cassettes is ok without any influence on the existing backbone infrastructure. 12-fibers and 24-fibers MTP to LC cassettes provide a quick and efficient way to deploy 12 LC or 24 LC fiber ports in a single module respectively. So MTP to LC cassettes is the best choice for deploying MTP connector.
2.Space-Saving and Efficient Management
Manufacturers of switch equipment are increasing the density of their switches’ fiber port continuously, leading to the need to increase the number of fibers per 1U in fiber management products. With 24 fibers in each cassette, we can make 72 fibers in 1U or 288 fibers in 4U. In addition, 1U MTP patch panel can accommodate three MTP cassettes, giving a high connectivity of 72 fiber terminations in it. 4U MTP patch panel can accommodate12 MTP cassettes, resulting in a maximum of 288 terminations per panel. Using a full array of adapter types offers a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-function panel which allows easy access during the process of installation or re-work without disturbance of the existing cable or fibers.
1x12 fibers MTP-24 LC Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss
1x12 fibers MTP-24 LC Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss
1x24 fibers MTP-24 LC Cassette OM3 Standard Loss
1x24 fibers MTP-24 LC Cassette OM3 Standard Loss

Applications
Why Using MTP-LC Cassettes with MTP Trunk Cables?
Linking specific network changes to specific business requirements is becoming more important. With MTP cassettes and MTP trunk solutions, it is possible to increase the exact fiber number without excess fiber installed. Meanwhile, because of the quick and easy installation, the additional fiber links can be added at a time to satisfy the demands of your business.

Conclusion
It’s seen that from above all, MTP Cassettes provides various benefits for data center in many aspects. To some degree, it has been almost been one important part of our modern life. And now, fortunately, Infiberone can offer various MTP Cassettes for you. If all of you want to know more details, pls contact us freely. And you also visit our website: https://www.infiberone.com






Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 
We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 
                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction

               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan                        District,  Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
               Company Website: www.infiberone.com
               Business Inquiry: sales@infiberone.com  
               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 
               Account Issue: account@infiberone.com
              Suggestion/advice: suggest@infiberone.com 
              Skype: infiberone
              Phone0755-2673-4300
              Follow us:


没有评论:

发表评论