2017年3月19日星期日

15m 49.2ft 40G QSFP AOC to 8x LC connector Breakout Active optical cable


Features 
▪ Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
▪ Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
▪ SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface
▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
▪ 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array
▪ Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Housing isolated from connector ground
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant


Applications
▪ Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
▪ Data Center

没有评论:

发表评论