2017年3月28日星期二

Welcome to Visit Infiberone at FOE 2017




Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 
We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 

                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction

               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan District,                                                
                                       Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
               Business Inquiry:    sales@infiberone.com  
               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 
               Account Issue:        account@infiberone.com
              Suggestion/advice:  suggest@infiberone.com 
              Skype:                      infiberone
               
               Follow us

2017年3月19日星期日

15m 49.2ft 40G QSFP AOC to 8x LC connector Breakout Active optical cable


Features 
▪ Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
▪ Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
▪ SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface
▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
▪ 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array
▪ Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Housing isolated from connector ground
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant


Applications
▪ Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
▪ Data Center

2017年3月15日星期三

Detail introduction of Infiberone 10G tunable sfp transceivers

The tunable SFP+ transceiver is an important transceiver module for next generation enterprise, metro and regional optical network equipment continuing the replacement of fixed-wavelength modules and of non-pluggable ports. This form factor allows network equipment manufacturers to reduce the size and power consumption for 10G connections while supporting the network operators rapidly increasing capacity needs driven by data-heavy network applications. Also, it will allow form-factor commonality between client- and line-side, offering greater flexibility in equipment configurations.


 * Flexible network management. A tunable SFP+ transceiver will be remotely configured for a specific wavelength to support bandwidth changes as needed in Enterprise or Metro networks.
* Reduced network inventory. One tunable SFP+ transceiver will support more than 80 different wavelengths. It will allow network operators to hold one tunable device code as opposed to 80+ fixed wavelength transceivers.
 * Reduced power consumption. It will provide a significant reduction in electrical power dissipation compared to other tunable solutions.
 * Compact and high-density form factor. The new tunable SFP+ transceiver will be about the size of a pack of gum, saving valuable real estate in data centers.
 * Increased network capacity. The tunable SFP+ will double the number of channels supported in this compact transceiver form factor. Upgrading to 50GHz channel spacing doubles the capacity potential in Enterprise and Metro networks.


Description
Infiberone 50GHz Full C-band Tunable5Z20A0x-TNBLSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface.

Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
• Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
• 80km APD photodiode receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Power dissipation <1.7W
• -5°C to +70°C
• Duplex LC fiber connectors
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Full Digital Optical Monitoring
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
• Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
• Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

Applications  
• Full C-band Tunable10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet
• 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel
• SONET OC-192 LR-2
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

2017年3月14日星期二

QSFP28 100G LR4 Optical Transceiver

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM

DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


Features
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel    
▪ 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Low power consumption <3.5W
▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
▪ Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

2017年3月1日星期三

HDMI1.4 Active Optical Cable


Infiberone HDMI1.4 Active Optical Cable is the perfect solution for extending HDMI & USB Optics signals in classrooms, conference rooms, healthcare facilities, houses of worship and other commercial environments. Utilizing AOC technology that performs similar to traditional copper cabling, the optical fiber construction between the connectors provides optimum performance and easy installation.

Features
▪ Extend HDMI up to 100m over fiber optics(MMF)
▪ Compliant to link with all HDMI A-type connector
▪ Compliant with HDMI 1.4a version and category 2(340MHz clock frequency) specifications
▪ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
▪ Support 4k/3D/1080p/1080i/720p format
▪ Support DHCP/EDID/CEC/DDC/Audio
▪ Data rate:10.2Gbps(3.4Gbps per channel)
▪ Plug and play, no software to be installed
▪ Longer, thinner cable without EMI/RFI emissions
▪ Integrated USB connector draws power from the display
▪ Low power consumption