2016年12月26日星期一

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4 2.5W Infiberone SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver


Description
Infiberone GQS-MPO101-SR4CL is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ SR4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet , Infiniband FDR/EDR and 32GFC Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 112.2 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies Page 2 of 12 Feb / 2016 Preliminary V1.0 proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features (New Launch: Low Power Version)
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
▪ Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rate
▪ 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Support CDR bypass
▪ Low power consumption <2.5W
▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
▪ Single MPO connector receptacle
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Applications
▪ IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4
▪ Infiniband FDR/EDR
▪ 32G Fiber Channel

没有评论:

发表评论